Umatilla Chamber of Commerce
Umatilla Chamber of Commerce
Member Directory
Select a Category  
Search For In The  

1 to 194
Business Name
Contact Name
Dr. Alan & Jeanne Hays
Alan   Hays
A & M Auto Parts
Jimmy  Merrill
  352-669-3300   EMail
Alee Academy
Robin  Valentino
Alexander Springs Recreation Area
Joyce   Wooten
Allen's Well Drilling
Reggi  Hardwicke
Altman Sod & Landscaping
Adam  Altman
  352.669.5153   EMail
Altoona School
Wally  Schmidt
  352-669-3444   EMail
Altoona Trail Riders Inc
Karen  Pando
Aluminum Boat Cradles
Raymond  Hottinger
American Legion Post #21
Robert  Lowery
Anderson Painting, Inc.
Bill  Anderson
Astor Area Chamber of Commerce
Executive   Director
  352-759-2679   EMail
Barbara Burdick
Barbara  Burdick
  352-267-1460   EMail
Beyers Funeral Home
Doug  Hendricks
Bill's Prestige Printing
Bill  Honning
  352-589-5833   EMail
Black Bear Golf Club
Pat   Towne
  352-357-4732   EMail
Black Widow Guns & Ammo Unlimited, Inc.
John   Schlachter
  352.483.2666   EMail
Blackwater Inn
Bill  Nordle
  352-759-2802   EMail
Bob's Air Conditioning
Bob  Every
  352-669-3014   EMail
Booth, Ern, Straughan & Hiott, Inc
Duane  Booth
  352-343-8481   EMail
Boys & Girls Club of Lake & Sumter Counties
Kelsey  Gonzolez
  (352) 787-5258   EMail
BP Smith Construction
Bryan  Smith
  352.771.2560   EMail
Bryan Groves/Fern Division
Lee  Bryan
  352-669-2571   EMail
Bryan Properties
Paul  Bryan
  352.343.5777   EMail
Bug Man Pest Control
Tonia  Britt
  352-669-1264   EMail
Kevin  Robson
  352-589-0051   EMail
Bz's Happy Plants
Bea  Carlson
  561.373.3682   EMail
Calvary Chapel of the Lakes
Kris  Haukoos
  352.357.2067   EMail
Central Fl. Airboat Club
Raymond   Hottinger
Central Florida Council BSA
Matt  Ragan
Central Florida Karate
Sensei  Ray  Bryant
  352-516-7666   EMail
Charles & Alice Calhoun
Charles  Calhoun
China Wok
Zoe  Lin
  352-669-6998   EMail
Choice Food & Gas
Raj  Khanduja
  352-771-2596   EMail
Church at Whistling Pines
Shawn  McCracken
  589.9622   EMail
City of Umatilla
City Manager  Scott   Blankenship
  352-669-3125   EMail
CJ Consulting
Claudia  Virga
  352.504.2893   EMail
Collins Tire Center
Bruce  Collins
  669-3847   EMail
Melanie  Melvin
  787-9601 ext 166  
Cycle Station
Steve  Pembrooke
  352-669-0100   EMail
D & J Apiary
Mario  Jakob
  352.669.4233   EMail
Dads for Boys
John  Pyle
  352-669-5321   EMail
Dahler's Delicious Southern Sweets
Andrea   Dahler
  352-638-3297   EMail
Daily Commercial
Steve   Skaggs
  352-365-8200   EMail
Dalton & Barbara Yancey
Dalton  Yancey
Dance Depot USA
Jolene  Coates
  352-669-1113   EMail
Dan's Feed at Altoona Station
Dan  Kerr
Dick & Jane Scovil
Dick & Jane  Scovill
Dixie & Alice Royal
Dixie & Alice  Royal
Jerry  Doyle
Dr. Wade Winker DDS PA
Dr.  Wade  Winker
  352.357.2564   EMail
Duke Energy
Jerry  Miller
  1-877-678-4450   EMail
Early Learning Coalition of Lake County
Lesha  Buchbinder
  352-435-0566   EMail
East Lake County Chamber of Commerce
Pamela  Jennelle
  352-383-8801   EMail
Edward Jones
Mr.  Russell  Bragg
  352-742-2352   EMail
Electron Machine Corporation
C.A.  Vossberg
  352-669-3101   EMail
Elke Lengemann Corporation
Susan  Croft
Encounter Life Church of God
Pastor   Polly   Kammer
  352-669-7301   EMail
ERA Grizzard Real Estate - Lisa Jones
Lisa  Jones
  352-250-3320   EMail
ERA Tom Grizzard.Jim Miller
Jim  Miller
  787.6966   EMail
Eustis Chamber of Commerce
Executive  Director
  352-357-3434   EMail
Faryna Grove Care & Harvesting
Sharon  Faryna
  352-669-4153   EMail
First Presbyterian Church
Pastor   Omar  Gonzalez
  352-669-2334   EMail
Florida Black Bear Scenic Byway
Mike  Woods
  407-314-4499   EMail
Florida Hospital Waterman
Renee  Furnas
Florida State Elk's Association
Ben  Brown
  352-669-2241   EMail
Florida's Natural
Jason  Jones
  669.2101   EMail
Fox Den Country Inn
Ron  Fox
  352-669-2151   EMail
Fraternal Order of Eagles
Lead  Volunteer
Friends of the Carr Cabin, Inc
Dalton  Yancey
  352.669.7806   EMail
Gators of Umatilla
Christina   Patteson
  352.669.6970   EMail
GFWC - Umatilla Woman's Club
Carol   Olson
  352.669.3665   EMail
Graham's U Pick Peaches And...
Mike  Graham
Grand Rental Station Party Plus
Mary   Johnson
  352-357-9242   EMail
Greater Altoona Society, Inc.
Sue  Roudabush
Greater Lake Youth Athletic
J.T.  Luce
  352-267-3873   EMail
Guardian ad Litem
Marcia  Hilty
  352.671.5750   EMail
Habitat for Humanity of Lake & Sumter
Kent   Adcock
  352.483.0434 #124   EMail
Harmony Hills Addiction Treatment Ranch
Terry   Clower
  561.231.9998   EMail
Hartman, Hartman, & O'Brien, PA
Martha  C Hartman
  352-669-5515   EMail
Hatfield & Stack, PA
Michael  Hatfield
Hilltop Community Center
Pastor  Rob   Putt
  352.669.6630   EMail
Holly Curley Choice Realty
Holly  Curley
  352.516.0335   EMail
Home Companions of Lake County, Inc.
Kellie  Morgan
  352-483-3086   EMail
Humane Society Of Lake County
Angie  Klein
  352-589-7400   EMail
I Know We Insurance
Ray   Powers
  352.483.9351   EMail
Insurance Concepts LLC
Ruby  Suss
  352-669-7999   EMail
Jack & Sherry Nelson
Jack & Sherry  Nelson
Jeannie Olson
Jeannie  Olson
Jim Thorsen
Jim  Thorsen
Judge Donna & Jim Miller
Judge Donna   Miller
Julie Hall
Julie  Hall
  352.636.0908   EMail
Kaleb Kares, Inc.
Barry  Lewis
  352.669.8135   EMail
Kerr's Tire & Race Car Parts
Dan  Kerr
Kerrs Truck and Car
Dan  Kerr
L.P. Brown
L.P.  Brown
  352-771-0274   EMail
Lady Lake Chamber of Commerce<
Betty  Bernard
  352-753-6029   EMail
Lake Co. Dept. of Economic Growth & Tourism
Robert  Chandler
  352-742-3905   EMail
Lake County 4-H Association
Dallas  Daniels
  352-343-4101   EMail
Lake County Board of County Commmissioners
Commissioner  District #5
Lake Sumter Metropolitan Planning Organization
T.J.  Fish
  352-315-0170   EMail
Lake Technical Center
Dr.  Diane  Culpepper
  352.589.2250   EMail
Lake-Land Kennels & Groom Shop
Susan & Gary  Cooney
Lakeview Terrace Retirement Community
Jim  Gillespie
  352.669.3148   EMail
Law Offices of Brian Welke, P.A.
Brian   Welke
  352.357.0400   EMail
Lee & Donna Porter
Lee  Porter
Leesburg Area Chamber of Comme
Executive  Director
Leesburg Community Cancer Cent
Pat  Cassano
Leslie Campione PA
Leslie  Campione
  352-383-9020   EMail
Lifestream Behavioral Center
Sherry  Olzanski
  352.315.7500   EMail
LPG Urban & Regional Planners, Inc.
Greg  Beliveau
  385-1940   EMail
Luc's Fish 'N Chix
Dwayne & Donna  Lucroy
M & H Awards
Scott  Mansell
  483.5737   EMail
Managed Services Group, Inc
Richard   Neuman
  407.288.8228   EMail
Mason Jar Restaurant
Keri  Greer
Massey Roofing
Ty  O'Toole
  352.406.8052   EMail
Merrill Insurance Group
Kent  Merrill
  383.4147   EMail
Merry Jeweler Inc.
Merri   Sichko
  352.589.5321   EMail
Michael & Doris Mabry
Michael & Doris  Mabry
Mid Florida Agencies
Robbie   Cartledge
  352.589.5550   EMail
Mid-Florida Score
Ron  Witzke
  352-399-0050   EMail
Moss Gate Bed & Breakfast
Laura  Wright
Mount Dora Area Chamber of Commmerce
Executive   Director
  352-383-2165   EMail
Nathaniel Mitchell
Nathaniel  Mitchell
New Vision for Independence
Shelly  Gerig
Nicky D's Pizza
Nick  Diangelis
  352.669.2400   EMail
Old Crow Barbeque
Robert  Williams
Olde Mill Stream RV Resort
Wally  Medley
  352-669-3141   EMail
Olson Insurance Agency, Inc.
TE  Olson
One Blood
Blanca  Soto-Rowland
One Team One Fight 4 PTSD
Keith   Totten
  352.409.7428   EMail
PALS- Arts Association of Lake
Barbara  Mittermaier
  352-435-5029   EMail
Peter Szladovics Computer Services
Peter  Szladovics
Pipeline Mechanical, Inc
Gwen   Hall
  352.385.0195   EMail
Prestige Ford
Irving   Matthews
Glen  Key
  352-669-4662   EMail
R.P. Hottinger Construction, Inc.
Raymond  Hottinger
Reed Photography
Betsy  Reed
  352-669-7200   EMail
Representative Jennifer Sullivan
Rep.  Jennifer   Sullivan
RLW Realty
Logan   Wilson
  352.771.2560   EMail
Robert Baird Repair Service
Robert  Baird
Sam's Club
Miguel   Figueroa
  352.751.2901   EMail
SECO Energy
Kathy   Judkins
  352-357-5600 ext 1009   EMail
Sence of Touch
Mary  Futch
Shananne Cain Florist aka Umatilla Florist, Inc.
Shananne  Cain
  352-669-5994   EMail
Shutters, Blinds & Designs
Stuart  Phillips
  352.771.2093   EMail
South Lake Chamber of Commerce
Executive  Director
Specialty Concrete Services Inc
Tony   Lambert
  352-669-8888   EMail
Spring Creek Elementary
Wes  Locke
St. Louis Air Conditioning Inc
Jay   Carpenter
  352-357-6295   EMail
Striking Effects Promotions
Vicki  Paul
  352.589.2255   EMail
Sunsational Citrus, Inc
Faryna   Family
  352-771-2013   EMail
Tavares Chamber of Commerce
Colleen  McGinley
  352-343-2531   EMail
The 441 Center-Art Association of Lake Co
Johnny  Smith
The Arc Sunrise of Central Florida
Kathy   Parrish
  352.787.3079   EMail
The Mason Jar
Keri  Greer
  589-2535   EMail
The North Lake Outpost
Holly & Matt  Newby
  352-669-2430   EMail
The Recovery Villlage
Jennifer  Stevens
  352.669.8000   EMail
Triangle Newsleader
Ann   Yager
  352-589-8811   EMail
Trout Lake Nature Center
Eileen   Tramontana
  352.357.7536   EMail
U.S. Forest Service
Ranger  Mike  Herrin
  352.669.3153   EMail
U.S. Pak-N-Ship
Louise  Thompson
  352-483-0405   EMail
Umatilla Ace Hardware, Inc.
Chuck  Wilson
Umatilla Animal Hospital
Dr.  G.D.  Manley
Umatilla Babe Ruth
Chris  Merrill
  352.669.3300   EMail
Umatilla Chiropractic
Dr.   Mark   Zimmerman
  352.459.6411   EMail
Umatilla Drug Store
Richard  Greer
  352-669-1166   EMail
Umatilla Elementary School
Debbie   Rogers
  352-669-3181   EMail
Umatilla Fire Department
Shane   Lanoue
Umatilla Garden Club
Lead   Volunteer
Umatilla High School
Randy  Campbell
  352-669-3131   EMail
Umatilla Historical Museum
Mr./Mrs.  President
Umatilla Inn & Restaurant
Hugh   Johnson
  669-1325   EMail
Umatilla Kiwanis
Mr  President
Umatilla Lock LLC
Geoffey  Presson
  352.455.3684   EMail
Umatilla Masonic Lodge # 65
Ed  Lisle
Umatilla Middle School
Kelly  Sanders
Umatilla Mower
Bill  Wunsch
  669.5645   EMail
Umatilla Police Department
Chief  Adam  Bolton
  352-669-3561   EMail
Umatilla Public Library
Laurel  Gainer
Umatilla Soccer League
Jessica  Stephenson
United Southern Bank
Lynne  Sorrell
United Southern Bank
Lori   Johnson
  352-771.2121   EMail
United Way of Lake & Sumter Counties
Dr.   Alan  Holden
  352.787.7530   EMail
US Health Advisors
Isaac  Nolden
  727.463.5870   EMail
Utility Technicians, Inc.
Karen   Purvis
  352-669-5822   EMail
Veteran's Junk Removal & Hauling, LLC
Russell   Robinson
  352-600-1321   EMail
Vivid Vision Imaging
Steve  Wittman
  407.219.2400   EMail
Walt & Sharon McGlon
Walt & Sharon McGlon Walt  McGlon
Waterman Construction & Pool Spa
Gina  Waterman
  352-669-1033   EMail
Watson Realty Corp
Robert  Kilgore
  407-358-4924   EMail
Wendy Breeden
Wendy   Breeden
World Adventures
Priscilla  Gonzolez
  305.964.7242   EMail
WUFR FM Pure Country Umatilla
OK   Walters




Request More Information

Umatilla Chamber of Commerce
23 South Central Ave
P.O. Box 300
Umatilla, Florida USA 32784
Phone: (352) 669-3511 Fax: (352) 669-8900 ~ Email


Umatilla Chamber of Commerce
Umatilla Chamber of Commerce Umatilla Chamber of Commerce Umatilla Chamber of Commerce

Hosting & Production by